AGENDA

Our program will focus on the important topics covering Customer Analytics, Analytics Architecture & Technology, Asset Health Analytics, Safety Analytics, Enterprise Analytics, Data Science, Grid Analytics, Natural Gas Analytics, Sustainability Analytics, Supply Chain Analytics, Cyber Security Analytics, and  People & Culture. This schedule will constantly evolve over the next few months - check back often to the latest updates. 
This schedule has been built in ET. 

Sunday, October 29, 2023
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Ashesh Gaur
 
Verona
Monday, October 30, 2023
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark LaRocque
 
Bernini
Mark Peco
 
DaVinci
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
 
 
Meeting Level Foyer
Tuesday, October 31, 2023
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Ivan Mejorado Tim Krall
 
Tuscan I
Sarah Green Andy Kapp
 
Ligurian II/III
Ken McCabe Junhui Zhao Po-Chen Chen
 
Tuscan II
Chris Ivanov Pavel Ozhogin
 
Ligurian I
1:30 PM - 3:45 PM
 
 
Tuscan III/IV
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Paul Zikopoulos
 
Tuscan III/IV
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
Wednesday, November 1, 2023
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
 
 
Tuscan III/IV
8:30 AM - 9:45 AM
Michael Murtagh Eddie Fee
 
Tuscan III/IV
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Chris Herndon
 
Tuscan II
Po-Chen Chen Vladyslav Anderson
 
Ligurian II
Tyler Rankin
 
Ligurian III
Andy Quick
 
Tuscan I
Jaime De La Ree
 
Ligurian I
10:30 AM - 3:15 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Jonathan Glassman, Ph.D., P.E., CRE Manuj Sharma

Tuscan I
Glen Sartain Tom Anderson

     

Tuscan II
David Bess

Ligurian I
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Sean Marden
 
Tuscan II
Dawn Frye
 
Ligurian II
Mike Shi Chelsea Szpond
 
Ligurian III
Whitney Humecky
 
Tuscan I
Ryan Murphy Traci Griffin
 
Ligurian I
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM
Alex Johnson

Tuscan I
Khalid Behairy Eddie Newland Charlie Sanchez

Ligurian I
Saul Melara Larry Fumagalli

Tuscan II
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Alexander Bermeo Natalie Hammer Chris Herndon Tomer Borenstein Michael Covarrubias David Pope Nicole Halm

                   

Tuscan III/IV
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
 
 
Venetian Ballroom
Thursday, November 2, 2023
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
 
 
Tuscan III/IV
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Matt Tylka
 
Tuscan III/IV
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Naji Mohamad Ali
 
Ligurian I
Matthew Morrison
 
Ligurian II
Jeremy Williams
 
Ligurian III
Andy Kapp
 
Tuscan I
Valli Muthukaruppan
 
Tuscan II
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM
 
 
Meeting Level Foyer
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Grace Malcom
 
Tuscan I
Greg Harvey
 
Tuscan II
Sarah Green
 
Ligurian II
Mohamad Hussin
 
Ligurian I
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Andy Quick David Bess Andy Kapp Valli Muthukaruppan

Tuscan III/IV